?

Log in

Oct. 1st, 2008



Your Hair Should Be Red



You are a passionate person... both in love and in life.

You have many causes that are important to you. You can be very intense.



You are very fiery. You speak up, and you don't mince words.

You also have a very flamboyant personality. You love to show off.



You are both eccentric and expressive. You like to share your unique point of view.

You can become quite impassioned. So impassioned that you can seem a little overbearing.

Sep. 10th, 2008

September 10, 2008

Aries (3/21-4/19)

Even though there are no obstacles standing in your way right now, you probably feel held back in some regard. You don't have enough time, you don't have enough money, or you don't have enough support. Whatever your excuse is, it's still an excuse. You have to do whatever you can do and stop focusing so much on what you are missing! Get creative and fill in the blanks yourself. You can do this, you just have to believe in yourself! Everyone else does.

Holy Crap!

Tonight is the very first all ages event at the DNA Lounge! Let me say it again... HOLY CRAP!!

OMFG the cuteness!!

Sorry y'all, I had to share.....

Grumpy Fairy

Tags:

Birthdays

Happy birthday to dtk and penguinoid!

Tags:

Great movie....

Mrs. Henderson Presents.

that is all...

Aug. 19th, 2008

Shiny things yay! Success and money hahahaha yeah right. And um, a trophy wife, I think NOT!




You Are the Ace of Diamonds



You are a lucky person, and you always seem to find yourself surrounds by pretty, shiny things.

You have a knack for success and money - though your skills can't really be learned or taught.



You shine in a room, and you a have a truly sparkling personality.

A true extrovert, you always are able to share a witty joke or the latest scandalous gossip.



While you do have an eye for bling, you are also quite generous.

A lot of wealth and luck comes your way. And you're not afraid to pass it on.



A gamble you should take: Sports betting



Your friends would describe you as: Captivating



Your enemies would describe you as: Greedy



If you lived in Vegas, you would be: A trophy wife or husband

Tags:

Update a week later...

For those of you who actually give a shit...

Sorry about the no filling ya in on what happened to my neck. I've been to high on muscle relaxers to type anything up on LJ. Here's what happened...

Last Monday at TJ's while stocking our fresh section I (stupidly) tried to lift a rack over my head with one hand, um yeah, it fell. Being little miss brilliant that I am I tried to catch it with my left hand instead of just letting it fall. Um, yay me! Well this super awesomeness of mine pissed my neck off. But did my neck let me know right away? Oh fuck no, it waits til Thursday! Neck says, yeah I'll make her think she slept on me wrong and than I'll make it so she can't fucking move her head at all! muaaahhahahaah! Teh awesome!!

Soooo anyway, went to see the physical therapist this morning and she said that I stretched out my muscles in my neck to the point that they recoiled up into a ball and are now pushing on a nerve. Um sweet

P.S. Sorry if post is not so clear muscle relaxer is starting to kick in.

Aug. 4th, 2008



You are the Sense of Sight



You are a very observant, detail oriented person.

You are able to take in a lot of information at once.

You often see things that other people never notice.



You have a good eye for design and aesthetics.

You love to be surrounded by beauty - natural or not.

When you imagine how something should look, you see it clearly in your mind.

Tags:

Jul. 30th, 2008



You Are a Mango Flavored Popsicle



You are a very playful person. For you, summer is all about having a good time.

You have a nearly undying energy. You're up for anything at anytime, as long as fun is involved.



You keep active as much as possible. You don't feel comfortable if you have to sit still.

You're a true kid at heart. You enjoy a popsicle as much as a trip to the amusement park.

Tags:

Latest Month

October 2008
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow